1740 Montego Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Montego Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $290,523, approximately $164 per square foot. 1740 Montego Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Security National Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Palmer Amy Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1988
Sold by
Tucker Tucker C C and Tucker Sharon A
Bought by
Palmer Amy J and Palmer Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Amy Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Amy Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Amy J | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $94,900 | $20,870 | $74,030 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $71,020 | $13,970 | $57,050 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $71,020 | $13,970 | $57,050 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $71,020 | $13,970 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $56,370 | $11,080 | $45,290 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $56,370 | $11,080 | $45,290 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $56,370 | $11,080 | $45,290 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $49,580 | $9,940 | $39,640 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $50,716 | $9,937 | $40,779 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $50,716 | $9,937 | $40,779 |
| 2015 | $11,099 | $48,062 | $9,555 | $38,507 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $48,062 | $9,555 | $38,507 |
| 2013 | $8,095 | $48,062 | $9,555 | $38,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map