1740 N Williamson Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 N Williamson Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $254,581, approximately $143 per square foot. 1740 N Williamson Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Higgins Harriet C
Bought by
Higgins Harriet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Harriet C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,459 | $221,840 | $25,750 | $196,090 |
| 2025 | $3,423 | $221,840 | $25,750 | $196,090 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,170 | $15,230 | $93,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map