1740 Oak Leaf Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $213,232 - $234,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Oak Leaf Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $226,558, approximately $169 per square foot. 1740 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Bought by
Coots John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coots John M | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,748 | $55,580 | $9,326 | $46,254 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $45,276 | $7,597 | $37,679 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $42,369 | $7,109 | $35,260 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $41,023 | $6,883 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $39,517 | $6,630 | $32,887 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $37,664 | $6,319 | $31,345 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $36,101 | $6,057 | $30,044 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $34,917 | $5,858 | $29,059 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $34,119 | $5,724 | $28,395 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $34,119 | $5,724 | $28,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map