Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonna Shaw
RE/MAX
(501) 908-3838
14 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $176,108
Cute house on corner lot, front porch, storage building and back patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneaill Kenyon T | -- | Bishop Law Firm | |
| Mcneaill Kenyon T | $102,500 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Longing Trust | $92,000 | -- | |
| Longing Trust | $92,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Properties | -- | -- | |
| Pearce Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pearce Properties | -- | -- | |
| Pearce | -- | -- | |
| Pearce Properties | $83,000 | -- | |
| Pickett | $68,000 | -- | |
| Norman | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneaill Kenyon T | $85,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneaill Kenyon T | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $102,500 | -1.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $104,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $30,890 | $5,000 | $25,890 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $30,890 | $5,000 | $25,890 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $23,110 | $5,000 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $23,110 | $5,000 | $18,110 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $23,110 | $5,000 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $20,460 | $5,000 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $20,460 | $5,000 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $20,460 | $5,000 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $20,460 | $5,000 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $20,460 | $5,000 | $15,460 |
| 2015 | $992 | $19,600 | $5,000 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $992 | $19,600 | $5,000 | $14,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jonna Shaw
RE/MAX
(501) 908-3838
14 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18009814
APN: 711-12592-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.