1740 Pathways Dr Inlet Beach, FL 32461
Watersound Origins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Pathways Dr, Inlet Beach, FL 32461 and is currently estimated at $898,122, approximately $377 per square foot. 1740 Pathways Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dune Lakes Elementary School, Emerald Coast Middle School, and South Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Kh Watersound Llc
Bought by
Toranto Jay Philip and Toranto Erin Schneider
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,114
Outstanding Balance
$629,843
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Watersound Company Llc
Bought by
Kh Watersound Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toranto Jay Philip | $857,500 | Ktitle Company Llc | |
| Toranto Jay Philip | $857,500 | Ktitle Company Llc | |
| Kh Watersound Llc | $1,608,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toranto Jay Philip | $643,114 | |
| Closed | Toranto Jay Philip | $643,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $648,432 | $150,000 | $498,432 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $684,318 | $123,842 | $560,476 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $123,842 | $123,842 | $0 |
| 2022 | $21 | $2,304 | $2,304 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map