1740 Redondo Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Redondo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804. 1740 Redondo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Bethany Baptist Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,576 | $7,111,431 | $4,551,316 | $2,560,115 |
| 2024 | $92,576 | $6,971,992 | $4,462,075 | $2,509,917 |
| 2023 | $90,997 | $6,835,287 | $4,374,584 | $2,460,703 |
| 2022 | $85,443 | $6,701,262 | $4,288,808 | $2,412,454 |
| 2021 | $83,688 | $6,569,865 | $4,204,714 | $2,365,151 |
| 2019 | $82,495 | $6,384,100 | $4,080,000 | $2,304,100 |
| 2018 | $39,385 | $2,876,853 | $1,669,037 | $1,207,816 |
| 2016 | $36,206 | $2,758,184 | $1,604,227 | $1,153,957 |
| 2015 | $34,822 | $2,663,987 | $1,793,068 | $870,919 |
| 2014 | $34,130 | $2,611,804 | $1,757,945 | $853,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map