1740 Robinson Ave Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Robinson Ave, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $65,544, approximately $51 per square foot. 1740 Robinson Ave is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Henry V. Adams Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $700 | $160 | $540 |
| 2024 | $93 | $700 | $160 | $540 |
| 2023 | $159 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $159 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $159 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $156 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $152 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $152 | $1,160 | $160 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $206 | $1,573 | $160 | $1,413 |
| 2016 | $206 | $1,573 | $160 | $1,413 |
| 2015 | $115 | $1,680 | $160 | $1,520 |
| 2013 | $127 | $1,680 | $160 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map