1740 Trinity Cir Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $301,075 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Trinity Cir, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $350,519, approximately $236 per square foot. 1740 Trinity Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $41,100 | $7,000 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $38,100 | $7,000 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $38,100 | $7,000 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $31,200 | $6,100 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $28,900 | $6,000 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $28,900 | $6,000 | $22,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map