1740 Welch Ln Cincinnati, OH 45240
Pleasant Run Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Welch Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $414,213, approximately $238 per square foot. 1740 Welch Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Cristo Homes Inc
Bought by
Salaam Rasu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,540
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
J A Development Llc
Bought by
Cristo Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Cortona Llc
Bought by
Ja Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaam Rasu | $402,501 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cristo Homes Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ja Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salaam Rasu | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $140,875 | $17,500 | $123,375 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $140,875 | $17,500 | $123,375 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $140,875 | $17,500 | $123,375 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map