1740 Willis Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $642,589 - $680,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Willis Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $661,295, approximately $605 per square foot. 1740 Willis Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Psyllis Ioannis
Bought by
Thomas Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Papoulis Konstantinos and Papoulis Athena
Bought by
Psyllis Ioanna and Psyllis Ioannis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brooks | $485,000 | -- | |
| Psyllis Ioanna | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Psyllis Ioanna | $92,000 |