17400 Phillips Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $427,698
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 Phillips Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $350,675, approximately $171 per square foot. 17400 Phillips Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Bought by
Stone Jeffery Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Jeffery Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $96,950 | $12,810 | $84,140 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $96,950 | $12,810 | $84,140 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $96,950 | $12,810 | $84,140 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $74,840 | $10,470 | $64,370 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $74,840 | $10,470 | $64,370 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $74,840 | $10,470 | $64,370 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $66,440 | $10,470 | $55,970 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $66,960 | $10,080 | $56,880 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $66,960 | $10,080 | $56,880 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $66,960 | $10,080 | $56,880 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $66,960 | $10,080 | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map