17404 Plainview Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17404 Plainview Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $104,676, approximately $123 per square foot. 17404 Plainview Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $38,250 | $3,069 | $35,181 |
| 2023 | $352 | $34,419 | $2,436 | $31,983 |
| 2022 | $345 | $32,200 | $1,740 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $346 | $32,200 | $1,740 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $319 | $32,200 | $1,740 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $348 | $31,370 | $1,660 | $29,710 |
| 2018 | $366 | $32,080 | $1,580 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $335 | $32,072 | $1,577 | $30,495 |
| 2016 | $357 | $32,072 | $1,577 | $30,495 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,756 | $1,577 | $31,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,756 | $1,577 | $31,179 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,756 | $1,577 | $31,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map