17406 E 11th St Tulsa, OK 74108
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,447 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,114
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17406 E 11th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $450,362, approximately $213 per square foot. 17406 E 11th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Vang Teng
Bought by
Vang Tou Ger and Vang Shoua Vue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,713
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Braucher Randy and Braucher Randolph
Bought by
Vue Vang Tou Ger and Vue Vang Shoua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Tou Ger | -- | Charter T&E Co Llc | |
| Vang Tou Ger | -- | None Available | |
| Vue Vang Tou Ger | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Tou Ger | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $24,905 | $2,286 | $22,619 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $24,905 | $3,860 | $21,045 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $35,200 | $4,015 | $31,185 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $35,200 | $4,015 | $31,185 |
| 2021 | $530 | $4,015 | $4,015 | $0 |
| 2020 | $523 | $4,015 | $4,015 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $4,015 | $4,015 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $3,119 | $3,119 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $3,641 | $2,970 | $671 |
Source: Public Records
Map