1741 Calcite Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Calcite Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $452,191, approximately $316 per square foot. 1741 Calcite Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Hooper H Allen and Hooper Christine C
Bought by
Camp William Burton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Hooper H Allen and Hooper Christine C
Bought by
Hooper H Allen and Hooper Christine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hooper H Allen and Hooper Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Bought by
Camp William Burton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Bought by
Camp William Burton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp William Burton | $129,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Hooper H Allen | -- | -- | |
| Hooper H Allen | $130,000 | -- | |
| Camp William Burton | -- | -- | |
| Camp William Burton | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooper H Allen | $100,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $28,870 | $969 | $27,901 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $27,440 | $840 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $24,210 | $540 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $24,900 | $550 | $24,350 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $19,530 | $580 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $15,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $15,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map