1741 E Sonata Dr Green Bay, WI 54311
Lake Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 E Sonata Dr, Green Bay, WI 54311 and is currently estimated at $794,674, approximately $192 per square foot. 1741 E Sonata Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Baird Elementary School, Red Smith School, and Preble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Jerrett David R and Jerrett June
Bought by
Schneckloth Natalie and Klein Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$647,337
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$147,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Casey Paul D
Bought by
Jerrett David R and Jerrett June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Pes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Casey Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Christensen John P and Christensen Melanie L
Bought by
Pes Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Hdm Inc
Bought by
Christensen John P and Christensen Melanie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneckloth Natalie | $825,000 | Liberty Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Jerrett David R | $57,500 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Casey Paul D | $85,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Pes Enterprises Inc | $140,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Christensen John P | $126,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneckloth Natalie | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerrett David R | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Paul D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,500 | $612,600 | $68,600 | $544,000 |
| 2024 | $10,329 | $533,200 | $68,600 | $464,600 |
| 2023 | $9,960 | $533,200 | $68,600 | $464,600 |
| 2022 | $9,893 | $533,200 | $68,600 | $464,600 |
| 2021 | $11,504 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2020 | $11,420 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $11,163 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2018 | $10,841 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2017 | $10,563 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2016 | $10,426 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2015 | $10,333 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $466,600 | $57,800 | $408,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map