1741 Eagle Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $333,197 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Eagle Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $366,799, approximately $140 per square foot. 1741 Eagle Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rehs Lonnie Lee and Rehs Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,176
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Deercliff Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Holland Robert E and Holland Jane E
Bought by
Deercliff Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehs Lonnie Lee | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $18,500 | None Available | |
| Deercliff Llc | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehs Lonnie Lee | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $94,710 | $16,130 | $78,580 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $94,710 | $16,130 | $78,580 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $94,710 | $16,130 | $78,580 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $71,710 | $10,750 | $60,960 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $71,710 | $10,750 | $60,960 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $71,710 | $10,750 | $60,960 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $67,730 | $10,080 | $57,650 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $67,730 | $10,080 | $57,650 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $67,730 | $10,080 | $57,650 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $64,930 | $10,080 | $54,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map