1741 Great Oak Rd Dolphin, VA 23843
Estimated Value: $108,637 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Great Oak Rd, Dolphin, VA 23843 and is currently estimated at $126,909. 1741 Great Oak Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Hill Edwin and Hill Lakita
Bought by
Bishop Mattie Virginia H and Bishop George Junious
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Mattie Virginia H | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Tiffiney A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $275 | $51,900 | $38,400 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $51,900 | $38,400 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,900 | $38,400 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,300 | $39,800 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,300 | $39,800 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,300 | $39,800 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,300 | $39,800 | $13,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,900 | $27,000 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map