1741 Grove St Denver, CO 80204
West Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $695,309, approximately $462 per square foot. 1741 Grove St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cheltenham Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Diamond In The Rough Llc
Bought by
Fuentes Julio Cesar and Fdelaney Kelsey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,920
Outstanding Balance
$338,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Alice M and Valdez Conrad A
Bought by
Diamon In The Rough Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Conrad A
Bought by
Valdez Conrad A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Julio Cesar | $489,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Diamon In The Rough Llc | $410,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Valdez Conrad A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Julio Cesar | $391,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamon In The Rough Llc | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $56,910 | $35,310 | $35,310 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $49,410 | $29,870 | $19,540 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $49,410 | $29,870 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $37,110 | $29,840 | $7,270 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $38,170 | $30,690 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $38,820 | $28,990 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $38,820 | $28,990 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $24,530 | $24,040 | $490 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $24,530 | $24,040 | $490 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $20,900 | $18,037 | $2,863 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $20,900 | $18,037 | $2,863 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $15,930 | $9,496 | $6,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map