1741 Lakeview Dr Sebring, FL 33870
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
1.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870. 1741 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Fred Wild Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,456 | $621,139 | $227,900 | $393,239 |
| 2024 | $12,458 | $630,465 | $227,900 | $402,565 |
| 2023 | $12,458 | $446,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $405,744 | $185,500 | $220,244 |
| 2021 | $10,095 | $400,801 | $185,500 | $215,301 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $336,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $336,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,980 | $351,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,850 | $338,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $327,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $332,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map