1741 S 300 E Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 S 300 E, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $242,315, approximately $245 per square foot. 1741 S 300 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Barrett Paul
Bought by
Watt Jason and Watt Violeta I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,060
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Jason | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watt Jason | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $146,000 | $32,200 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $138,400 | $31,900 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $122,900 | $28,600 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $115,200 | $25,300 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $104,000 | $24,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $100,000 | $23,100 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $101,900 | $24,900 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $96,600 | $25,200 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $96,200 | $26,400 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $102,300 | $27,800 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $100,100 | $28,000 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $102,400 | $26,700 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map