1741 Stoneybrook Dr High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Stoneybrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $301,306, approximately $131 per square foot. 1741 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $202,300 | $30,000 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $202,300 | $30,000 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $202,300 | $30,000 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $200,500 | $30,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $144,500 | $20,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $144,500 | $20,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map