1741 W 6000 S Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $260,048 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 W 6000 S, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $298,262, approximately $331 per square foot. 1741 W 6000 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $181,801 | $80,000 | $101,801 |
| 2024 | $35 | $181,914 | $80,000 | $101,914 |
| 2023 | $35 | $155,540 | $155,426 | $114 |
| 2022 | $742 | $137,484 | $45,000 | $92,484 |
| 2021 | $753 | $121,447 | $35,000 | $86,447 |
| 2020 | $610 | $97,486 | $27,500 | $69,986 |
| 2019 | $27 | $87,270 | $27,500 | $59,770 |
| 2018 | $588 | $81,594 | $27,500 | $54,094 |
| 2017 | $575 | $80,458 | $27,500 | $52,958 |
| 2016 | $551 | $76,256 | $25,000 | $51,256 |
| 2015 | $437 | $61,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map