17411 Jordan Rd Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $884,188 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17411 Jordan Rd, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $979,047, approximately $422 per square foot. 17411 Jordan Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Craven Thomas F and Craven Gaylene F
Bought by
Smith Brian and Smith Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,374
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$740,673
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian | $465,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $369,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $358,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $348,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $328,230 | $0 | $0 |