17415 Prospect St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17415 Prospect St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $143,966, approximately $156 per square foot. 17415 Prospect St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Qash Zouhdi and Munson Joseph
Bought by
Hernandez Gomez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Qash Zouhdi and Qash Zuhdi
Bought by
Qash Zouhdi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Smith Sally and Kline Sally
Bought by
Qash Zuhdi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Hill Karen A and Hill Shawn M
Bought by
Kline Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Mary H Keiser Trust
Bought by
Shawn Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gomez Fernando | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Qash Zouhdi | -- | None Available | |
| Qash Zuhdi | $95,000 | Multiple | |
| Kline Sally | $73,000 | -- | |
| Shawn Hill | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shawn Hill | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $789 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $752 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,820 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $836 | $18,700 | $4,200 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map