Listed by Real Broker LLC
$394,900
$7K PRICE DROP

17417 11th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387

Estimated payment $2,436/month

Total Views 716
3 Beds
1 Bath
882 Sq Ft
$448 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Updated rambler in Spanaway! This 3-bedroom single level home showcases thoughtfully selected finishes and upgrades throughout. Enjoy a remodeled kitchen featuring stylish cabinetry, quartz countertops, and updated fixtures. The home also offers a cozy fireplace and the efficiency of a tankless water heater. Situated on a large, private, fenced lot, there’s plenty of room to relax or entertain. An oversized one-car garage and dedicated RV parking add convenience and flexibility. Located on a cul-de-sac street.

Listing Agent

Staci Saunders

Real Broker LLC License #23030674 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2516889

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,957

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,957

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 882
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Less $295 to Bid on Homes
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2516889, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2516889?w=Consumer&agent=147463
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 882
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 882
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: Elmhurst Mutual Power & Light

• High School: Spanaway Lake High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedarcrest Jnr High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 8000114180
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3956.63

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Evergreen Elem

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,630 $347,000 $176,800 $170,200
2024 $3,630 $327,400 $164,200 $163,200
2023 $3,630 $306,200 $144,200 $162,000
2022 $3,531 $316,800 $144,200 $172,600
2021 $3,034 $210,500 $85,500 $125,000
2019 $2,180 $189,000 $70,800 $118,200
2018 $2,458 $173,600 $64,500 $109,100
2017 $2,197 $153,800 $56,600 $97,200
2016 $1,984 $124,500 $48,800 $75,700
2014 $1,733 $114,200 $44,600 $69,600
2013 $1,733 $102,600 $37,300 $65,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $394,900 -1.7% $448 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $401,900 +27.6% $456 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Sold $315,000 +1.9% $357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $309,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Realtech Title Llc
Warranty Deed $315,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $205,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2516889

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 800011-4180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.