17417 E 35th St S Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17417 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $320,489, approximately $186 per square foot. 17417 E 35th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Allen Elda R
Bought by
Allen Keith L and Allen Treva L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Loren Allen Keith and Loren Keith L
Bought by
Debacker Darla M and Bailey Kimberly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Debacker Darla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $54,527 | $7,401 | $47,126 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $53,375 | $7,112 | $46,263 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $53,374 | $5,407 | $47,967 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $41,230 | $6,926 | $34,304 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $41,230 | $6,926 | $34,304 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $36,061 | $6,926 | $29,135 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $36,061 | $6,926 | $29,135 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $31,293 | $4,271 | $27,022 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $31,293 | $4,271 | $27,022 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $30,509 | $4,305 | $26,204 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $29,621 | $4,180 | $25,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map