NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17418 E Shamrock Ct Spokane Valley, WA 99016

Estimated Value: $703,878 - $824,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,458 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2021

Last sale price $660,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,565 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Well maintained and beautifully cared-for Camden Home in Morningside Heights neighborhood. Boasting a 4bd, 2.5bth and has an over 2,400 sq/ft floor plan! The first floor has a very open floor plan with a family and dining room. The kitchen has granite slab countertops with full tile backsplash; a large island with plenty of countertop and storage space; LVP floors flowing throughout. Upstairs includes an expansive master suite featuring a walk-in closet. Also on the 2nd story are three large bedrooms, a full bathroom and laundry room. Basement is expansive and has lots of potential. 3 car garage with separate entrances and high ceilings. Property sits on a corner lot within a cul de sa. Covered front and back patio - this home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Williams

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP51282 Listed on: 07/26/2021

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Link

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP47550

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,854

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cross Fenced
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned County-LDR, County-LDR

Interior Spaces

  • 3,458 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55302.4508

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,854

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: I-90E. Take exit 293 for Barker Rd, At traffic circle 1st exit onto N Barker Rd,Right onto N Chapman Rd,Right onto Apollo Rd,Right onto S Clover Dr,Right onto S Shamrock Dr left onto E Shamrock Ct
  • Year Built: 2011
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.23
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: County-LDR
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2020
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Bsmt:Full Size: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Exterior:Hardboard: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 3458.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Living Area: 3458.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Half Bath: 1
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fencing - Partial, Sprinkler System - Back
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System - Back: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Partial: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 3 Car

• Kitchen Amenities:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: 295
  • Kitchen Amenities:Walk-In Pantry: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley - 356

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 55302.4508
  • Zoning: County-LDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3854.09
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2021
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Kleinjans Ashley G and Faller Ashley
Bought by
Mequet Gregory Devoe and Mequet Courtney Caryle
Seller's Agent
Tanner Williams
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
Buyer's Agent
Nick Link
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
List Price
$649,999
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$753,970

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,970
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Faller Ryland
Bought by
Faller Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,865
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Inland Northwest Bank
Bought by
Camden Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mequet Gregory Devoe $660,000 Wfg National Title Co
Faller Ashley -- First American Title Ins Co
Faller Ashley $262,365 First American Title Ins Co
Camden Homes Inc $42,780 First American Title Ins
Inland Northwest Bank $550,000 Inland Professional Title Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mequet Gregory Devoe $400,000
Previous Owner Faller Ashley $238,865
Previous Owner Camden Homes Inc $205,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Sold $660,000 +1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
07/31/2021 07/31/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $649,999 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,532 $625,000 $120,000 $505,000
2024 $6,532 $637,500 $115,000 $522,500
2023 $5,434 $577,300 $105,000 $472,300
2022 $4,556 $591,000 $105,000 $486,000
2021 $4,432 $376,700 $65,000 $311,700
2020 $3,854 $333,900 $56,500 $277,400
2019 $3,575 $315,900 $56,500 $259,400
2018 $4,059 $296,400 $56,500 $239,900
2017 $3,701 $274,000 $56,500 $217,500
2016 $3,594 $259,400 $56,500 $202,900
2015 $3,548 $259,400 $56,500 $202,900
2014 -- $257,000 $50,000 $207,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-7571

Coeur d

APN: 55302.4508

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.