1742 Mill Plain Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $810,585, approximately $734 per square foot. 1742 Mill Plain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Komanecky A Nick and Komanecky Jo Ann
Bought by
Bernaschina Peter D and Bernaschina Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernaschina Peter D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bernaschina Peter D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bernaschina Peter D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,458 | $297,920 | $235,550 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $8,312 | $297,920 | $235,550 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $8,196 | $297,920 | $235,550 | $62,370 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $297,920 | $235,550 | $62,370 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $297,920 | $235,550 | $62,370 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $235,690 | $176,400 | $59,290 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $235,690 | $176,400 | $59,290 |
| 2018 | $6,213 | $235,690 | $176,400 | $59,290 |
| 2017 | $6,086 | $235,690 | $176,400 | $59,290 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $235,690 | $176,400 | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $7,410 | $298,900 | $245,280 | $53,620 |
| 2014 | $7,293 | $298,900 | $245,280 | $53,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map