17420 County Road J Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17420 County Road J, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $260,044, approximately $98 per square foot. 17420 County Road J is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School and Pettisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Austin Lowell A and Austin Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Lowell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $57,260 | $11,480 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $57,260 | $11,480 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $57,260 | $11,480 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $47,710 | $9,560 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $47,710 | $9,560 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $47,710 | $9,560 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $44,490 | $8,930 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $44,490 | $8,930 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $44,490 | $8,930 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $41,270 | $8,930 | $32,340 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $41,270 | $8,930 | $32,340 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $41,270 | $8,930 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $46,550 | $7,280 | $39,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map