17420 Kantishna Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17420 Kantishna Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $450,977, approximately $224 per square foot. 17420 Kantishna Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Feichtinger Jacqueline A
Bought by
Feichtinger Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,935
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$362,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Sold by
Thibedeau Wayne C and Thibedeau Melanie R
Bought by
Feichtinger E Frank E and Feichtinger Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feichtinger Jacqueline A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feichtinger E Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feichtinger Jacqueline A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feichtinger E Frank E | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $419,900 | $138,600 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $386,400 | $122,500 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $352,000 | $117,700 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $342,700 | $112,200 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $318,800 | $112,200 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $312,500 | $112,200 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $312,600 | $112,200 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $313,100 | $112,200 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $987 | $313,300 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $315,300 | $108,700 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $300,700 | $108,700 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $295,200 | $98,800 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map