17423 Coronado St Anchorage, AK 99577
Eagle River Neighborhood
18
Beds
10
Baths
9,974
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17423 Coronado St, Anchorage, AK 99577. 17423 Coronado St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,526 | $756,800 | $142,200 | $614,600 |
| 2024 | $11,526 | $721,700 | $142,200 | $579,500 |
| 2023 | $11,286 | $686,100 | $142,200 | $543,900 |
| 2022 | $10,691 | $644,400 | $142,100 | $502,300 |
| 2021 | $11,307 | $639,200 | $142,100 | $497,100 |
| 2020 | $10,925 | $682,800 | $142,100 | $540,700 |
| 2019 | $10,481 | $652,600 | $142,100 | $510,500 |
| 2018 | $10,521 | $654,700 | $140,000 | $514,700 |
| 2017 | $10,406 | $657,800 | $140,000 | $517,800 |
| 2016 | $9,129 | $670,800 | $145,100 | $525,700 |
| 2015 | $9,129 | $648,000 | $145,100 | $502,900 |
| 2014 | $9,129 | $616,300 | $145,100 | $471,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map