17428 17th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17428 17th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $497,727, approximately $274 per square foot. 17428 17th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Ga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Luiz Joann
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Real Thea
Bought by
Luiz Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Baez Miguel
Bought by
Real Thea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Baker Ronald E
Bought by
Baez Miguel and Morales Marianela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,728
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Ga Llc | -- | Stewart Ttl Guaranty Co Com | |
| Hpa Us1 Llc | $277,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Luiz Joann | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Real Thea | $165,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Baez Miguel | $147,949 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luiz Joann | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Real Thea | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Miguel | $146,728 | |
| Closed | Luiz Joann | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $481,500 | $179,400 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $456,800 | $166,600 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $429,600 | $147,300 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $447,700 | $147,300 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $324,200 | $87,300 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $296,300 | $72,300 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $272,800 | $65,900 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $241,700 | $57,900 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $193,000 | $49,800 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $176,200 | $46,900 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $2,604 | $160,500 | $39,200 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map