1743 Flatbush Ave Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,900
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Flatbush Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11210. 1743 Flatbush Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Ruderman Arnold
Bought by
Ruderman Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruderman Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,903 | $52,260 | $19,320 | $32,940 |
| 2025 | $7,456 | $51,660 | $19,320 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $7,456 | $54,840 | $19,320 | $35,520 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $67,260 | $19,320 | $47,940 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $64,680 | $19,320 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $56,820 | $19,320 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $36,900 | $19,320 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $36,900 | $19,320 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $5,950 | $29,186 | $12,998 | $16,188 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $27,536 | $13,155 | $14,381 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $27,536 | $13,537 | $13,999 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $27,326 | $16,115 | $11,211 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $25,780 | $13,432 | $12,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map