1743 Ramhurst Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $456,662 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Ramhurst Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $478,666, approximately $207 per square foot. 1743 Ramhurst Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Arden Group Llc
Bought by
Wilkins Jonathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,540
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Pma I Holdings Llc
Bought by
Arden Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Parks Family Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pma Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Jonathan M | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Arden Group Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Pma Holdings Llc | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Jonathan M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arden Group Llc | $247,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $459,000 | $58,000 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $338,200 | $43,000 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $338,200 | $43,000 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $338,200 | $43,000 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $251,400 | $43,000 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $66 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $67 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $8,200 | $8,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $54 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map