1743 Reading Blvd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Reading Blvd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $580,010, approximately $157 per square foot. 1743 Reading Blvd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Richard Marie K and Antoine Marie K
Bought by
Antoine Marie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$182,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Richard Marie R and Richard Marie K
Bought by
Richard Marie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Lena Beverly
Bought by
Richard Marie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Marie K | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Marie K | -- | Stewart Abstract | |
| Richard Marie R | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antoine Marie K | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Richard Marie K | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Richard Marie R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Richard Marie R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $11,046 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $10,380 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $10,231 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $10,064 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $9,805 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $9,665 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $232,200 | $79,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map