1743 Royce Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Royce Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $132,712, approximately $172 per square foot. 1743 Royce Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $101,100 | $8,500 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $101,100 | $8,500 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $929 | $68,300 | $8,500 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $967 | $68,300 | $8,500 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $985 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $908 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $918 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $980 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $929 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $993 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $947 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $924 | $41,300 | $6,800 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map