17432 Harbor Walk Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $500,878 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17432 Harbor Walk Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $542,220, approximately $275 per square foot. 17432 Harbor Walk Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Shope Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,440
Outstanding Balance
$120,855
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Westmoreland Communities Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shope Toni L | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | $202,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shope Toni L | $195,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $80,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $445,800 | $90,000 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $445,800 | $90,000 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $445,800 | $90,000 | $355,800 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $280,800 | $85,500 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $280,800 | $85,500 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $280,800 | $85,500 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $280,800 | $85,500 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $213,000 | $50,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map