17432 Tanglewood Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $256,094 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17432 Tanglewood, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $287,524, approximately $193 per square foot. 17432 Tanglewood is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including William J. Butler, Hadley Middle School, and Homer Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Williams Kristen Ann
Bought by
Williams Kristen Ann and The Kristen Williams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Koryczan David L
Bought by
Williams Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Koryczan David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,553
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kristen Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kristen A | $151,000 | -- | |
| Koryczan David L | $123,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Kristen A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koryczan David L | $116,553 | |
| Closed | Williams Kristen A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,748 | $81,835 | $13,001 | $68,834 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $74,180 | $11,785 | $62,395 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $63,189 | $10,189 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $59,866 | $9,653 | $50,213 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $57,663 | $9,298 | $48,365 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $55,472 | $8,945 | $46,527 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $53,495 | $8,842 | $44,653 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $51,997 | $8,594 | $43,403 |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $50,263 | $8,307 | $41,956 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $48,376 | $7,995 | $40,381 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $47,377 | $7,830 | $39,547 |
| 2013 | $4,446 | $47,377 | $7,830 | $39,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map