17434 Starstone Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $220,396
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17434 Starstone Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $200,465, approximately $223 per square foot. 17434 Starstone Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Fulks Run Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Christopher A and Rawoot Erika S
Bought by
Russell Rentals Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Rentals Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $137,100 | $31,800 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $932 | $137,100 | $31,800 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $932 | $137,100 | $31,800 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $932 | $137,100 | $31,800 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $738 | $99,700 | $31,800 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $738 | $99,700 | $31,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $738 | $99,700 | $31,800 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $738 | $99,700 | $31,800 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $695 | $93,900 | $31,800 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $657 | $93,900 | $31,800 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $629 | $93,900 | $31,800 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $601 | $93,900 | $31,800 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map