1744 28th St Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 28th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $801,656, approximately $249 per square foot. 1744 28th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Todd J and Thompson Robyn M
Bought by
Robyn M Thompson Revocable Trust and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Wahlen Curtis and Wahlen Hilary
Bought by
Thompson Todd J and Thompson Robyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Dye Kathryn A
Bought by
Wahlen Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,600
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn M Thompson Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Thompson Todd J | -- | Secure Land Title | |
| Thompson Todd J | -- | Secure Land Title | |
| Wahlen Curtis | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wahlen Curtis | $264,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $677,125 | $229,848 | $447,277 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $364,099 | $126,416 | $237,683 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $354,200 | $126,028 | $228,172 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $350,350 | $97,641 | $252,709 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $498,000 | $97,177 | $400,823 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $413,000 | $71,763 | $341,237 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $372,000 | $71,763 | $300,237 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $345,000 | $64,727 | $280,273 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $312,000 | $64,727 | $247,273 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $160,754 | $37,639 | $123,115 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $158,723 | $37,639 | $121,084 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $162,728 | $37,639 | $125,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map