1744 Creston Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $526,518 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Creston Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $610,380, approximately $254 per square foot. 1744 Creston Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Miller Vernon D
Bought by
Hooper Robbin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Miller Vernon D
Bought by
Hooper Robbin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Miller Vernon D
Bought by
Miller Vernon D and Miller Helen I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Robbin M | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hooper Robbin M | $399,900 | -- | |
| Miller Vernon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hooper Robbin M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $394,300 | $105,700 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $380,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $365,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $351,800 | $105,700 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $324,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $310,500 | $134,700 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $310,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map