1744 E Charles St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 E Charles St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $293,954, approximately $202 per square foot. 1744 E Charles St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harper Don W and Harper Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,159
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Bruton Michael and Clay Anita
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Woodco Inc
Bought by
Clay Anita and Bruton Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Don W | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $137,300 | None Available | |
| Clay Anita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Don W | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Clay Anita | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $44,310 | $6,650 | $37,660 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $39,350 | $5,700 | $33,650 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $39,350 | $5,700 | $33,650 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $31,030 | $5,130 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $31,030 | $5,130 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $29,320 | $5,130 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $29,320 | $5,130 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $26,350 | $5,130 | $21,220 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $24,930 | $5,130 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $24,930 | $5,130 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $24,930 | $5,130 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $24,110 | $5,130 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map