1744 E Longbranch Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $675,625 - $995,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 E Longbranch Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $805,156, approximately $285 per square foot. 1744 E Longbranch Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Ridgeline Elementary School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Shanna
Bought by
Barrett Shanna and Barrett Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,078
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Kimball Greg J
Bought by
Barrett Shanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,145
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Jph Llc
Bought by
Kimball Greg J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Jps Llc
Bought by
Jph Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$671,765
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Kimball Gregory J
Bought by
Jps Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Sjostrom Martinez Tracy C
Bought by
Kimball Gregory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Gold Medallion Custom Homes Lc
Bought by
Sjostrom Martinez Tracy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Dae/Westbrook Llc
Bought by
Gold Medallion Custom Homes Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Shanna | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Barrett Shanna | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Kimball Greg J | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Jph Llc | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Jps Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Gregory J | -- | Backman | |
| Sjostrom Martinez Tracy C | -- | United Title Services | |
| Gold Medallion Custom Homes Lc | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Shanna | $546,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Shanna | $385,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Jph Llc | $671,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimball Gregory J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjostrom Martinez Tracy C | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gold Medallion Custom Homes Lc | $430,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $326,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $289,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $300,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $331,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $445,500 | $164,400 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $412,600 | $131,500 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $382,200 | $131,500 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $339,800 | $121,800 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $178,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $156,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $151,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $134,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map