Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Brent
Cedarwood Realty LLC, a Michigan LLC
(248) 225-0451
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $199,419
GET AHEAD OF THE SPRING MARKET BEFORE THE MARKET PASSES YOU UP! Welcome home to this spacious and charming 1226 sq. foot Ranch home in Hazel Park In the coveted Fair Oaks Sub. Hazel Park Schools. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms...one of them being an ensuite to the large primary bathroom. Open Concept living with Kitchen, Dining, and Family space together, Perfect for entertaining and being involved in the home activities. First floor laundry, brand new washer and dryer, new dishwasher and microwave. Beautiful natural light welcomes the home with large windows, recessed lighting. Smart home capable. Deep privacy fence yard, featuring a barn style shed. Turn key to the lovely aesthetic or make this perfectly laid out home your own! HOME IS PRICED TO SELL. PLEASE BRING ALL OFFERS. BATVAI Immediate Occupancy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cedarwood Realty LLC, a Michigan LLC License #6501401044 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jonathan | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Nicholas | -- | Leading Edge Title Agency | |
| Hill Nicholas | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Cook Ryan | $77,000 | Seaver Title Agency Llc | |
| Harless Samantha Jean | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $106,809 | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts David A | $111,300 | William T Sheahan Title Co | |
| Cuatro Investments | $13,000 | -- | |
| Hall Timothy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jonathan | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Nicholas | $124,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Ryan | $74,305 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | +48.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | $128,000 | +2.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | +62.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $77,000 | -6.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $82,000 | +355.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2012 07/21/12 | Sold | $18,000 | -5.3% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | For Sale | $19,000 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $88,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $79,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $60,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $54,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $45,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $35,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Brent
Cedarwood Realty LLC, a Michigan LLC
(248) 225-0451
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeremy LePage
Quest Realty LLC
(586) 719-7494
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jim Shaffer
Good Company
(248) 834-3030
175 in this area
3,644 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Taseski
Mutual Realty, LLC
(586) 855-7663
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandy Ryan
Wilhelm & Associates
(248) 760-2696
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Laura Pazdzierz
Brookstone, Realtors LLC
(810) 523-3460
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20250012485
APN: 25-36-285-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.