1744 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $196,459 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $310,865, approximately $323 per square foot. 1744 Forest Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $84,700 | $13,700 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $105,900 | $33,400 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $746 | $97,300 | $31,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $85,500 | $25,900 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map