1744 Maple Rd New Bethlehem, PA 16242
Estimated Value: $78,109 - $174,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Maple Rd, New Bethlehem, PA 16242 and is currently estimated at $111,027, approximately $84 per square foot. 1744 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Redbank Valley Intermediate School, Redbank Valley Primary School, and Redbank Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2024 | $869 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $747 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $747 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $707 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $669 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $657 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2018 | $645 | $14,705 | $6,255 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $629 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2016 | $622 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2015 | $559 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | $559 | $16,210 | $10,290 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map