1744 N Superior St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $218,410, approximately $165 per square foot. 1744 N Superior St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Eugene
Bought by
Harp Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Michael E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,293 | $158,200 | $21,400 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $115,900 | $18,100 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $115,900 | $18,100 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $115,900 | $18,100 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $115,900 | $18,100 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $100,000 | $16,500 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $105,700 | $16,500 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map