1744 Pembrook Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Pembrook Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $217,264, approximately $178 per square foot. 1744 Pembrook Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Ann M
Bought by
Hamilton William Joseph and Hamilton Kelly Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton William Joseph | $65,000 | Team Title & Closing Servi | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $62,150 | $14,120 | $48,030 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $49,460 | $13,210 | $36,250 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $49,460 | $13,210 | $36,250 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $49,460 | $13,210 | $36,250 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $38,250 | $10,090 | $28,160 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $38,250 | $10,090 | $28,160 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $38,250 | $10,090 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $34,440 | $10,090 | $24,350 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $34,846 | $10,087 | $24,759 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $34,846 | $10,087 | $24,759 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $34,846 | $10,087 | $24,759 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $34,846 | $10,087 | $24,759 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $34,846 | $10,087 | $24,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map