Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Brocks
MORE Agency
(918) 984-8029
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $289,277
You know that feeling right before you head home—when the day is winding down, and your body begins to relax before you’ve even walked through the door? That’s not just anticipation. That’s instinct. Home is our most human desire: shelter, quiet, comfort. And this townhome doesn’t just meet those needs—it honors them. Beneath the main level, the full-footprint basement offers the kind of space you rarely find in homes like this. Below grade, cool and calm, it becomes a sanctuary. A place to exhale. Whether it’s movie nights, creative projects, or simply retreating from the noise—it grounds you. It shelters you. But we’re not meant to live in isolation. Humans need community, too. And this home offers it in subtle, beautiful ways. The courtyard welcomes you with neighborly waves and slow dog walks. Conversation flows as easily as the breeze. This isn’t a street. It’s a micro-neighborhood. Step inside, and the main level invites you to gather. The layout is smart—open enough for connection, yet scaled for comfort. Light fills the space, softening every corner. There’s nothing worse than trying to entertain in a space that doesn’t flow. But here, the energy moves naturally. Upstairs, two generous bedrooms each have their own en suite baths and roomy closets. No one’s getting the “small room.” No one’s compromising. Too often, townhomes feel like an afterthought—wedged between parking lots or pressed against a highway. Not here. 1744 S Cheyenne is just blocks from Tulsa’s vibrant SoBo District and a short walk to The Gathering Place. This location isn’t just good. It’s alive. And when you finally head home at the end of the day—whether from work, a walk, or dinner with friends—you’ll feel that familiar rush. That quiet little thrill. Because this isn’t just where you live. It’s where you land.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake-Loy Kimberly A | $250,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Schleif Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Marci L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lupo Robert M | $156,000 | Nations Title | |
| Frame Robert S | $126,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake-Loy Kimberly A | $186,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schleif Ryan | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupo Robert M | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -7.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +35.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | +10.5% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | For Sale | $199,999 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $19,624 | $2,420 | $17,204 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $22,000 | $2,420 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $20,900 | $2,420 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $20,900 | $2,420 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $18,150 | $2,420 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $17,160 | $2,420 | $14,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Brocks
MORE Agency
(918) 984-8029
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Slade
MORE Agency
(502) 544-0269
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindy Collins
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 645-3790
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristen Simon
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 520-1207
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ann LaGere
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 231-4268
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2534788
APN: 04500-92-12-20960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.