1744 W 59th St Unit 1 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $239,572 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 W 59th St Unit 1, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $250,143, approximately $211 per square foot. 1744 W 59th St Unit 1 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Lourdes M Linares Special Revocable Trus
Bought by
Delgad Martin Larry Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Outstanding Balance
$118,628
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Linares Lourdes M
Bought by
Linares Lourdes M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2003
Sold by
Acevedo Mercedes M
Bought by
Acevedo Mercedes M and Linares Lourdes M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Acevedo Mercedes
Bought by
Acevedo Mercedes M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgad Martin Larry Angel | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Linares Lourdes M | -- | Attorney | |
| Acevedo Mercedes M | -- | -- | |